Tokyo,
Japan

TABS Asia Fairs

This Year's Fairs

Registration

WELCOME TO TABS ASIA RECRUITMENT PROGRAM!

Now in its nineteenth year, the Asia Fairs bring together families and representatives from boarding schools across the United States, Canada, and abroad.

Dates, cities, registration and details for Fall 2014 will be posted Spring 2014.

Tokyo ANA InterContinental

1-12-33, Akasaka, Minato-ku, Tokyo 107-0052, Japan | Monday, November 18 | Fair: 6:30pm - 8:30pm


Admiral Farragut Academy (Coed)
St. Petersburg , Florida
Brain K. Chatterley

Pickering College (Coed)
Newmarket , Ontario Canada
Jessie-May Rowntree

American University Preparatory School (Coed)
Los Angeles , California
David Unruh

Queen Margaret's School (Girls Only)
Duncan , British Columbia Canada
Iqbal Parekh

Ben Lippen School (Coed)
Colombia , South Carolina
L. Emery Nickerson II

Ross School
East Hampton , New York
Donald Smith

Besant Hill School (Coed)
Ojai , California
Randy Bertin

Saint John's Preparatory School (Coed)
Collegeville , Minnesota
Jeremy Meyer

Bishop's College School (Coed)
Sherbrooke , Quebec
Greg McConnell

Sandy Spring Friends School (Coed)
Sandy Spring , Maryland
Mu-Chen Lin

Carson Long Military Acdemy (Boys Only)
New Bloomfield , Pennsylvania
Michael Pray

St. Bernard Prep School (Coed)
Cullman , Alabama
Joel Martin

Cranbrook Schools (Coed)
Bloomfield Hills , Michigan
Griffin Howell

St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Boys Only)
Delafield , Wisconsin
Ping Braatz

Gould Academy
Bethel , Maine
Chris Hayward

St. Johnsbury Academy (Coed)
St. Johnsbury , Vermont
John Cummings

Havergal College (Girls Only)
Toronto , Ontario, Canada
Maggie Houston-White

St. John's-Ravenscourt School (Coed)
Winnipeg , Manitoba Canada
Paul Prieur

Hawai'i Preparatory Academy (Coed)
Kamuela , Hawai'i
Joshua Clark

St. Thomas More School (Boys)
Oakdale , Connecticut
Mami Ladd

Hebron Academy (Coed)
Hebron , Maine
Edwin Nunez

Stanstead College (Coed)
Stanstead , Quebec Canada
Joanne Hamel Ross

Idyllwild Arts Academy (Coed)
Idyllwild , California
Darren Schilling

Stuart Hall School (Coed)
Staunton , Virginia
Sarah Day

John Bapst School (Coed)
Bangor , Maine
Beth Campbell

The Athenian School (Coed)
Danville , California
Christopher Beeson

Leysin American School in Switzerland (Coed)
Leysin , Switzerland
Jonathan Hilton

The Hockaday School (Girls Only)
Dallas , Texas
Molly Averitt

Linden Hall (Girls Only)
Lititz , Pennsylvania
Katherine Rill

The Northwest School (Coed)
Seattle , Washington
Dmitry Sherbakov

Montverde Academy (Coed)
Montverde , Florida
Stephanie VanderVoort

Washington Academy (Coed)
East Machias , Maine
Robin Moloff-Gautier

Niagara Christian Community of Schools (Coed)
Fort Erie, Ontario , Canada
Scott Herron

Wayland Academy (Coed)
Beaver Dam , Wisconsin
Paul Keller

Ojai Valley School (Coed)
Ojai , California
Tracy Wilson

Wyoming Seminary (Coed)
Kingston , Pennsylvania
Regina Allen

Oregon Episcopal School (Coed)
Portland , Oregon
Bonnie Brennan